Contractor: Roofing, Humidity Control, Lightning Protection on historic armory
[…] If so, then provide details below.
  4. I/we certify that I/ we will immediately disclose, in writing, to the Operations Manager/Treasurer any potential conflict of interest which may occur during the course of the engagement authorized pursuant to this contract.
  5. I/we acknowledge that, in accordance with (1) Chapter §37-2-54(c) of the Rhode Island General Laws “no purchase or contract shall be binding on the state or any agency thereof unless approved by the Department of Administration or made under general regulations which the Operations Manager/Treasurer may prescribe,”, including change orders and other types of contracts and under State Purchasing Regulation 8.2.1.1.2 any alleged oral agreement or arrangements made by a bidder or contractor with any department or an employee of Westerly Armory may be disregarded and